Delhi MCD Election Result 2017

The results of the much awaited Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017 were out today. BJP has gained a landslide victory winning nearly 2/3rd’s of majority in the polls.

The ruling Aam Aadmi Party has finished at a distant 2nd with Congress languishing at third spot.

Following is the detailed ward wise results for the MCD Elections 2017

Ward No. Ward Name Wining Candidate Party
1S MADIPUR  SUNITA  BJP
2S PUNJABI BAGH  KAILASH SANKLA  BJP
3S RAJA GARDEN  SUSHMA  BJP
4S RAGHUBIR NAGAR  POORVA  BJP
5S RAJOURI GARDEN  BALRAM KUMAR OBEROI  BJP
6S TAGORE GARDEN  KIRAN CHADDHA  AAP
7S VISHNU GARDEN  SATYAPAL KHARWAL  BJP
8S KHYALA  A PRIYA CHANDELA  INC
9S SUBHASH NAGAR  SURINDER KUMAR SETIA  INC
10S HARI NAGAR-A  KIRAN CHOPRA  BJP
11S PRATAP NAGAR  AMARJIT SINGH  BJP
12S KESHOPUR  SHVETA SAINI  BJP
13S TILAK NAGAR  GURMUKH SINGH  AAP
14S MAHAVIR NAGAR  RITA OBEROI  BJP
15S JANAKPURI WEST  NARENDER CHAWLA  BJP
16S JANAKPURI SOUTH  VEENA SHARMA  BJP
17S SITAPURI  PARVEEN KUMAR  AAP
18S MILAP NAGAR  VEENA SABARWAL  BJP
19S RANHOLA  SURESH KUMAR  INC
20S VIKASPURI  SARITA JINDAL  BJP
21S HASTSAL  ASHOK KUMAR  AAP
22S SAINIK ENCLAVE  REETA  BJP
23S VIKAS NAGAR  RANDHIR KUMAR  BJP
24S BAPRAULA  POONAM SOLANKI  AAP
25S MOHAN GARDEN-SOUTH  SHYAM KUMAR MISHRA  BJP
26S MOHAN GARDEN-NORTH  BABITA  BJP
27S NAWADA  KRISHAN GAHLOT  IND
28S UTTAM NAGAR  ABHA CHAUHAN  BJP
29S BINDAPUR  RAJIV KUMAR  BJP
30S DABRI  REKHA CHAUHAN  BJP
31S SAGARPUR-WEST  MUKESH SURYAN  BJP
32S SAGARPUR-EAST  POONAM JINDAL  BJP
33S MANGLAPURI  NARENDER KUMAR  AAP
34S NANGLI SAKRAWATI  SANTOSH  INC
35S KAKRAULA  RAJDUTT  BJP
36S DWARKA – A  NIKITA  BJP
37S MATIALA  RAMESH  AAP
38S DWARKA-B  KAMALJEET SEHRAWAT  BJP
39S CHHAWLA  PAWAN SHARMA  BJP
40S GHUMAN HERA  DEEPAK MEHRA  BJP
41S GOPAL NAGAR  ANTIM GAHLOT  BJP
42S DICHAON KALAN  NEELAM  INLD
43S NAJAFGARH  MEENA DEVI  IND
44S ROSHANPURA  SATYA PAL MALIK  BJP
45S ISAPUR  SUMAN DAGAR  BJP
46S RAJ NAGAR  BHUPENDER GUPTA  BJP
47S DWARKA-C  SUSHMA  BJP
48S BIJWASAN  NARENDRA RANA  AAP
49S KAPASHERA  AARTI YADAV  IND
50S MAHIPALPUR  INDERJEET SEHRAWAT  BJP
51S MADHU VIHAR  MAMTA DHAMA  BJP
52S MAHAVIR ENCLAVE  RAJ KUMAR  BJP
53S SADH NAGAR  INDER KAUR  BJP
54S PALAM  AMAN KUMAR  BJP
55S DARYAGANJ  YASMIN KIDWAI  INC
56S SIDHARTH NAGAR  DARSHANA  INC
57S LAJPAT NAGAR  SUNIL SAHDEV  BJP
58S KASTURBA NAGAR  SEEMA MALIK  BJP
59S ANDREWS GANJ  ABHISHEK DUTT  INC
60S KOTLA MUBARAKPUR  VINOD KUMAR  BJP
61S SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE  RADHIKA ABROL  BJP
62S HAUZ KHAS  ANIL KUMAR  BJP
63S MALVIYA NAGAR  NANDANI SHARMA  BJP
64S VASANT VIHAR  MANISH AGGARWAL  BJP
65S R.K. PURAM  TULSI JOSHI  BJP
66S MUNIRKA  BHAGAT SINGH TOKAS  BJP
67S LADO SARAI  KISHANWANTI  AAP
68S MEHRAULI  AARTI SINGH  BJP
69S VASANT KUNJ  MANOJ KUMAR  BJP
70S CHHATARPUR  ANITA TANWAR  BJP
71S SAID-UL-AJAIB  SANJAY THAKUR  BJP
72S BHATI  MAHESH  BJP
73S AYA NAGAR  VED PAL  INC
74S DAKSHIN PURI  PREM  AAP
75S TIGRI  JYOTI KOHLI  AAP
76S DEOLI  ANITA  BJP
77S SANGAM VIHAR-A  SURESH CHOUDHARY  IND
78S SANGAM VIHAR-B  MAYA SINGH  BJP
79S MADANGIR  DINESH KUMAR  AAP
80S PUSHP VIHAR  REKHA  BJP
81S KHANPUR  SURESH KUMAR GUPTA  BJP
82S TUGHLAKABAD EXTENSION  POONAM BHATI  BJP
83S SANGAM VIHAR-C  JITENDRA KUMAR  AAP
84S SANGAM VIHAR-D  URMILA YADAV  AAP
85S SANGAM VIHAR-E  DEEPAK JAIN  BJP
86S GREATER KAILASH  SHIKHA ROY  BJP
87S CHITARANJAN PARK  SUBHASH BHADANA  BJP
88S CHIRAG DELHI  POOJA  AAP
89S SRI NIWAS PURI  RAJPAL SINGH  BJP
90S KALKAJI  MANPREET KAUR KALRA  BJP
91S GOVIND PURI  CHANDER PRAKASH  INC
92S HARKESH NAGAR  VINOD KUMAR  BJP
93S TUGHLAKABAD  SUMAN  BJP
94S PUL PEHLADPUR  SANJU RANI  BJP
95S BADARPUR  TARVAN KUMAR  INC
96S MOLARBAND  MAHESH  BJP
97S HARI NAGAR-B  ANAMIKA  BJP
98S JAITPUR  KAMLESH KUMAR SHUKLA  BJP
99S OM VIHAR  BIRENDRI AWANA  BJP
100S ZAKIR NAGAR  SHOAB DANISH.  INC
101S SARITA VIHAR  NEETU  INC
102S ABUL FAZAL ENCLAVE  ABDUL WAJID KHAN  AAP
103S MADANPUR KHADAR EAST  SANTOSH DEVI  BJP
104S MADANPUR KHADAR WEST  KAMLESH  BJP
1E MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-I  KIRAN  BJP
2E TRILOKPURI-EAST  ROHIT KUMAR  AAP
3E TRILOKPURI-WEST  SAROJ  BJP
4E NEW ASHOK NAGAR  RAJNI PANDEY  BJP
5E DALLUPURA  RAJEEV KUMAR  BJP
6E GHAROLI  JUGNU  BSP
7E KONDLI  ATUL KUMAR GUPTA  BJP
8E KALYAN PURI  KULDEEP KUMAR  AAP
9E MANDAWALI  SHASHI CHANDNA  BJP
10E VINOD NAGAR  GEETA RAWAT  BJP
11E MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-II  BHAVNA MALIK  BJP
12E PATPAR GANJ  BIPIN BIHARI SINGH  BJP
13E KISHAN KUNJ  HIMANSHI PANDEY  BJP
14E LAKSHMI NAGAR  SANTOSH  BJP
15E SHAKARPUR  NEETU TRIPATHI  BJP
16E PANDAV NAGAR  GOVIND AGGARWAL  BJP
17E VISHWAS NAGAR  ANJU  BJP
18E ANAND VIHAR  GUNJAN GUPTA  BJP
19E I.P. EXTENSION  APARNA GOEL  BJP
20E PREET VIHAR  BABITA KHANNA  BJP
21E KRISHNA NAGAR  SANDEEP KAPOOR  BJP
22E ANARKALI  REKHA  BJP
23E GHONDLI  DEEPAK MALHOTA  BJP
24E GEETA COLONY  NEEMA BHAGAT  BJP
25E SHASTRI PARK  ROMESH CHANDRA GUPTA  BJP
26E KANTI NAGAR  KANCHAN MAHESHWARI  BJP
27E RAGHUBARPURA  SHYAM SUNDER AGGARWAL  BJP
28E DILSHAD COLONY  INDIRA JHA  BJP
29E VIVEK VIHAR  SANJAY GOYAL  BJP
30E JHILMIL  GEETIKA PANKAJ LUTHRA  INC
31E SHAHDARA  NIRMAL JAIN  BJP
32E NAND NAGRI  KR. RINKU  INC
33E SUNDER NAGRI  VIMLESH  AAP
34E NEW SEEMAPURI  MOHINI  AAP
35E DILSHAD GARDEN  B.S.PANWAR  BJP
36E ASHOK NAGAR  REENA MAHESHWARI  BJP
37E RAM NAGAR  PARVESH SHARMA  BJP
38E ROHTASH NAGAR  SUMAN LATA  BJP
39E WELCOME COLONY  AJAY SHARMA  BJP
40E MAUJPUR  –
41E CHAUHAN BANGER  ABDUL REHMAN  AAP
42E SEELAMPUR  SHAKILA BEGUM  BSP
43E GAUTAM PURI  KRISHAN KUMAR AGGARWAL  BJP
44E BHAJAN PURA  GURJEET KAUR  BJP
45E YAMUNA VIHAR  PRAMOD GUPTA  BJP
46E GHONDA  DURGESH TIWARI  BJP
47E BRAHAM PURI  RAJ KUMAR BALLAN  BJP
48E SUBHASH MOHALLA  REKHA TYAGI  AAP
49E KARDAM PURI  SAZID  AAP
50E BABARPUR  KUSUM TOMAR  BJP
51E JANTA COLONY  SACHIN SHARMA  BJP
52E JOHARIPUR  KANHAIYA LAL  BJP
53E GOKAL PURI  NIRMLA KUMARI  BJP
54E SABOLI  HARI PRAKASH BAHADUR  BJP
55E HARSH VIHAR  BIJENDRI  BJP
56E SHIV VIHAR  REENA DEVI  BJP
57E KARAWAL NAGAR-EAST  PUNEET SHARMA  BJP
58E MUSTAFABAD  PARVEEN  INC
59E NEHRU VIHAR  MOHD TAHIR HUSSAIN  AAP
60E SONIA VIHAR  SUSHMA MISHRA  BJP
61E KARAWAL NAGAR-WEST  SATYA PAL SINGH  BJP
62E SADATPUR  NEETA BISHT  BJP
63E KHAJOORI KHAS  MANOJ KUMAR TYAGI  AAP
64E SRI RAM COLONY  SAHISTA  AAP
1N NARELA SAVITA BJP
2N BAKHTAWARPUR SUNEET CHAUHAN BJP
3N ALIPUR NISHA MANN BJP
4N HOLAMBI KHURD ARCHANA IND
5N BANKNER RAM NARAIN AAP
6N KADIPUR URMILA RANA BJP
7N BURARI ANIL KUMAR TYAGI BJP
8N JHARODA REKHA SINHA BJP
9N KAMALPUR KAUSTUBHA NAND BALODI BJP
10N SANT NAGAR KALPANA JHA BJP
11N MUKUNDPUR AJAY KUMAR AAP
12N TIMARPUR AMAR LATA SANGWAN INC
13N MALKA GANJ GUDDI DEVI INC
14N G.T.B. NAGAR RAJA IQBAL SINGH BJP
15N MUKHERJEE NAGAR POOJA MADAN BJP
16N SARAI PIPAL THALA  –
17N ADARSH NAGAR  GARIMA GUPTA BJP
18N DHIRPUR  NAVEEN KUMAR TYAGI BJP
19N SARUP NAGAR  SUDESH INC
20N SWAMI SHARDA NAND COLONY  VIJAY KUMAR BHAGAT BJP
21N JAHANGIR PURI  POONAM INC
22N BHALSWA  SURENDER SINGH KHRUB BJP
23N SAMAYPUR BADLI  NEESHA YADAV INC
24N ROHINI-A  VINOD MAHENDRU BJP
25N ROHINI-B  KANIKA JAIN BJP
26N VIJAY VIHAR  MANISH CHAUDHARY BJP
27N BUDH VHAR  GAYATRI GARG BJP
28N RITHALA  AJIT KUMAR JHA AAP
29N NANGAL THAKRAN  POONAM IND
30N BAWANA  BRAHAM PARKASH BJP
31N POOTH KHURD  ANJU DEVI BJP
32N ROHINI-C  JAI BHAGWAN BSP
33N BEGUMPUR  REENA DEVI AAP
34N ROHINI-D  ANAND SINGH BJP
35N KANJHAWALA  POONAM DABAS BJP
36N RANI KHERA  JAYENDER KUMAR DABAS BJP
37N NANGLOI  JYOTI BJP
38N NILOTHI  BABINA SHOKEEN AAP
39N MUNDKA  ANIL AAP
40N NITHARI  SONA CHOUDHRY BJP
41N AMAN VIHAR  RAVINDER BHARDWAJ AAP
42N KIRARI SULEMAN NAGAR  URMILA CHOUDHARY BJP
43N PREM NAGAR  SURJEET SINGH AAP
44N MUBARAK PUR DABAS  POONAM P JHA BJP
45N SULTANPURI-A  SANJEEV KUMAR AAP
46N MANGOLPURI-D  RADHA DEVI AAP
47N SULTANPURI-B  SOHAN PAL BJP
48N SULTANPURI-C  BABY AAP
49N NANGLOI JAT  MOHIT KUMAR BJP
50N PEERA GARHI  VINAY RAWAT BJP
51N NIHAL VIHAR  SHIVANGI PANDEY BJP
52N LAKSHMI PARK  MANDEEP SHOKEEN INC
53N ROHINI-E  SAROJ BALA JAIN BJP
54N MANGOLPURI-A  KRISHNA AAP
55N MANGOLPURI-B  RAJENDER INC
56N MANGOLPURI-C  RAJ INC
57N ROHINI-F  PREETY AGGARWAL BJP
58N ROHINI-G  CHITRA AGGARWAL BJP
59N ROHINI-H  ALOK SHARMA BJP
60N ROHINI-I  RITU GOEL BJP
61N HAIDERPUR  SUJEET THAKUR BJP
62N SHALIMAR BAGH-NORTH  RENU JAJU BJP
63N SHALIMAR BAGH-SOUTH  TILAK RAJ KATARIA BJP
64N PITAMPURA  ANJU JAIN BJP
65N SARASWATI VIHAR  NEERAJ KUMAR BJP
66N RANI BAGH  VANDNA JAITLY BJP
67N PASCHIM VIHAR  VINEET VOHRA BJP
68N KOHAT ENCLAVE  MEENAKSHI BJP
69N SHAKUR PUR  ASHOK KUMAR AAP
70N RAM PURA  RAJEEV AAP
71N TRI NAGAR  MANJU SANJAY SHARMA BJP
72N WAZIR PUR  VIKAS GOEL AAP
73N SAWAN PARK  MANJU KHANDELWAL BJP
74N NIMRI COLONY  NEETU AAP
75N ASHOK VIHAR  YOGESH KUMAR VERMA BJP
76N SANGAM PARK  RINKU AAP
77N MODEL TOWN  SEEMA GUPTA BJP
78N KAMLA NAGAR  JOGI RAM JAIN BJP
79N SHASTRI NAGAR  BABITA AAP
80N SADAR BAZAR  JAI PRAKASH BJP
81N KISHAN GANJ  USHA SHARMA INC
82N ANAND PARBAT  PRERNA SINGH INC
83N CIVIL LINES  AVTAR SINGH BJP
84N CHANDNI CHOWK  RAVINDER KUMAR BJP
85N JAMA MASJID  SULTANA ABAD INC
86N AJMERI GATE  RAKESH KUMAR AAP
87N BAZAR SITA RAM  SEEMA TAHIRA INC
88N DELHI GATE  AALEY MOHAMMAD IQBAL INC
89N QURAISH NAGAR  SHAHEEN AAP
90N BALLIMARAN  MOHD. SADIQ AAP
91N RAM NAGAR  SULAKSHNA INC
92N KAROL BAGH  RAJESH KUMAR BJP
93N PAHAR GANJ  BABITA BHARIJA BJP
94N DEV NAGAR  SUSHILA KHORWAL INC
95N EAST PATEL NAGAR  RAJESH KUMAR BJP
96N RANJIT NAGAR  TEJ RAM PHORE BJP
97N BALJIT NAGAR  SUNITA GAUBA BJP
98N WEST PATEL NAGAR  ADESH KUMAR GUPTA BJP
99N KARAMPURA  SUNITA BJP
100N MOTI NAGAR  VIPAN MALHOTRA BJP
101N RAMESH NAGAR  VEENA VIRMANI BJP
102N RAJINDER NAGAR  PARAMJEET SINGH RANA BJP
103N INDER PURI  SUNITA KAUSHIK BJP
104N NARAINA  CHHAIL BIHARI GOSWAMI BJP
SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here