East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC) Election Results 2017

The results of the much awaited East Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017 were out today. BJP has gained a landslide victory winning 47 of the 63 seats

The ruling Aam Aadmi Party has finished at a distant 2nd winning only 11 seats and the Congress ending up with single digit of 3 seats.

Following is the detailed ward wise results for the  EDMC Elections 2017

Ward No. Ward Name Wining Candidate Party
1E MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-I  KIRAN  BJP
2E TRILOKPURI-EAST  ROHIT KUMAR  AAP
3E TRILOKPURI-WEST  SAROJ  BJP
4E NEW ASHOK NAGAR  RAJNI PANDEY  BJP
5E DALLUPURA  RAJEEV KUMAR  BJP
6E GHAROLI  JUGNU  BSP
7E KONDLI  ATUL KUMAR GUPTA  BJP
8E KALYAN PURI  KULDEEP KUMAR  AAP
9E MANDAWALI  SHASHI CHANDNA  BJP
10E VINOD NAGAR  GEETA RAWAT  BJP
11E MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-II  BHAVNA MALIK  BJP
12E PATPAR GANJ  BIPIN BIHARI SINGH  BJP
13E KISHAN KUNJ  HIMANSHI PANDEY  BJP
14E LAKSHMI NAGAR  SANTOSH  BJP
15E SHAKARPUR  NEETU TRIPATHI  BJP
16E PANDAV NAGAR  GOVIND AGGARWAL  BJP
17E VISHWAS NAGAR  ANJU  BJP
18E ANAND VIHAR  GUNJAN GUPTA  BJP
19E I.P. EXTENSION  APARNA GOEL  BJP
20E PREET VIHAR  BABITA KHANNA  BJP
21E KRISHNA NAGAR  SANDEEP KAPOOR  BJP
22E ANARKALI  REKHA  BJP
23E GHONDLI  DEEPAK MALHOTA  BJP
24E GEETA COLONY  NEEMA BHAGAT  BJP
25E SHASTRI PARK  ROMESH CHANDRA GUPTA  BJP
26E KANTI NAGAR  KANCHAN MAHESHWARI  BJP
27E RAGHUBARPURA  SHYAM SUNDER AGGARWAL  BJP
28E DILSHAD COLONY  INDIRA JHA  BJP
29E VIVEK VIHAR  SANJAY GOYAL  BJP
30E JHILMIL  GEETIKA PANKAJ LUTHRA  INC
31E SHAHDARA  NIRMAL JAIN  BJP
32E NAND NAGRI  KR. RINKU  INC
33E SUNDER NAGRI  VIMLESH  AAP
34E NEW SEEMAPURI  MOHINI  AAP
35E DILSHAD GARDEN  B.S.PANWAR  BJP
36E ASHOK NAGAR  REENA MAHESHWARI  BJP
37E RAM NAGAR  PARVESH SHARMA  BJP
38E ROHTASH NAGAR  SUMAN LATA  BJP
39E WELCOME COLONY  AJAY SHARMA  BJP
40E MAUJPUR  –
41E CHAUHAN BANGER  ABDUL REHMAN  AAP
42E SEELAMPUR  SHAKILA BEGUM  BSP
43E GAUTAM PURI  KRISHAN KUMAR AGGARWAL  BJP
44E BHAJAN PURA  GURJEET KAUR  BJP
45E YAMUNA VIHAR  PRAMOD GUPTA  BJP
46E GHONDA  DURGESH TIWARI  BJP
47E BRAHAM PURI  RAJ KUMAR BALLAN  BJP
48E SUBHASH MOHALLA  REKHA TYAGI  AAP
49E KARDAM PURI  SAZID  AAP
50E BABARPUR  KUSUM TOMAR  BJP
51E JANTA COLONY  SACHIN SHARMA  BJP
52E JOHARIPUR  KANHAIYA LAL  BJP
53E GOKAL PURI  NIRMLA KUMARI  BJP
54E SABOLI  HARI PRAKASH BAHADUR  BJP
55E HARSH VIHAR  BIJENDRI  BJP
56E SHIV VIHAR  REENA DEVI  BJP
57E KARAWAL NAGAR-EAST  PUNEET SHARMA  BJP
58E MUSTAFABAD  PARVEEN  INC
59E NEHRU VIHAR  MOHD TAHIR HUSSAIN  AAP
60E SONIA VIHAR  SUSHMA MISHRA  BJP
61E KARAWAL NAGAR-WEST  SATYA PAL SINGH  BJP
62E SADATPUR  NEETA BISHT  BJP
63E KHAJOORI KHAS  MANOJ KUMAR TYAGI  AAP
64E SRI RAM COLONY  SAHISTA  AAP
SHARE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here