List of Corporators in North Delhi MCD Elections 2012

Ward No. Ward Name Councillor’s Name Party
1 Narela Kesh Rani Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Bankner Mohan Prasad Bhardwaj Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Alipur Aruna Indian National Congress
4 Bakhtawar Pur Reeta Bahujan Samaj Party
5 Bhalswa Jahangir Pur Ram Kishan Bansiwal Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Mukund Pur Gulab Singh Lok Jan Shakti Party
7 Burari Aman Tyagi Indian National Congress
8 Jharoda Rajpal Rana Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Malka Ganj Guddi Devi Jatav Indian National Congress
10 Timarpur Sunita Indian National Congress
11 Mukharjee Nagar Rajni Abbi Bharatiya Janata Party
12 G.T.B. Nagar Reema Kaur Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Dhir Pur Mukesh Kumar Goel Indian National Congress
14 Adarsh Nagar Neelam Bhudhiraja Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Sarai Pipal Thala Parmesh Kumar Chauhan Bahujan Samaj Party
16 Jahangir Puri – I Parma Bhai Solanki Indian National Congress
17 Samaypur Badli Mamta Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Libas Pur Anguri Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Bhalswa Ajeet Singh Yadav Indian National Congress
20 Jahangir Puri – II Satyawati Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Rohini Pravesh Wahi Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Rithala Shashi Indian National Congress
23 Budh Vihar Anil Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Vijay Vihar Pushpa Independent
25 Pooth Kalan Devender Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Sahibabad Daulat Pur Sharadhanand Sangwan Indian National Congress
27 Begumpur Jag Roshani Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Bawana Devender Kumar Indian National Congress
29 Karala Manisha Indian National Congress
30 Mundaka Azad Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Nangloi Jat West Bhoomi Rachhoya Indian National Congress
32 Nilothi Reeta Independent
33 Pratap Vihar Ram Dayal Mahto Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Nithari Nirmala Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Kirari Suleman Nagar Satyapal Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
36 Prem Nagar Pushpraj Bahujan Samaj Party
37 Sultanpuri East Sushila Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Mangolpuri North Manju Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Sultanpur Majra Prabhu Dayal Bahujan Samaj Party
40 Sultanpuri South Manisha Gupta Bahujan Samaj Party
41 Guru Harikishan Nagar Surender Mohan Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Peeragarhi Prithvi Singh Rathore Indian National Congress
43 Nangloi East Satyam Yadav Indian National Congress
44 Quammruddin Nagar Raghuvinder Shokeen Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Rohini South Sanjana Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Mangolpuri East Seema Indian National Congress
47 Mangolpuri Ashok Indian National Congress
48 Mangolpuri West Poonam Bahujan Samaj Party
49 Rohini North Vijay Prakash Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
50 Rohini Central Dr. Shobha Vijender Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Rohini East Tara Chand Bansal Bharatiya Janata Party
52 Naharpur Neelam Goel Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Pitampura South Chandi Ram Chawla Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Pitampura North Rekha Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Shalimar Bagh North Suresh Kumar Independent
56 Shalimar Bagh South Mamta Nagpal Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Paschim Vihar South Sanjiv Nayyar Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Paschim Vihar North Renu Kamboj Bharatiya Janata Party
59 Rani Bagh Dev Raj Arora Indian National Congress
60 Sarswati Vihar Jyoti Aggarwal Indian National Congress
61 Tri Nagar Suresh Kumar Independent
62 Rampura Gita Yadav Indian National Congress
63 Kohat Enclave Tilak Ram Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Shakurpur Kishan Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Nimiri Colony Sonia Indian National Congress
66 Sawan Park Meera Aggarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
67 Wazirpur Dr. Mahender Nagpal Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Ashok Vihar Poonam Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
69 Kamla Nagar Arvind Garg Bharatiya Janata Party
70 Rana Pratap Bagh Renu Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
71 Sangam Park Madhav Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Model Town Surender Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Shastri Nagar Neelam Dhiman Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Inderlok Colony Prerna Singh Indian National Congress
75 Kishan Ganj Satbir Sharma Indian National Congress
76 Deputy Ganj Pinki Jain Bharatiya Janata Party
77 Kashmere Gate Harsh Sharma Indian National Congress
78 Majnu ka Tila Naina Premwani Indian National Congress
79 Jama Masjid Khurrum Iqbal Rashtriya Lok Dal
80 Chandni Chowk Surekha Bharatiya Janata Party
81 Minto Road Ramesh Dutta Indian National Congress
82 Kucha Pandit Rakesh Kumar Rashtriya Lok Dal
83 Bazar Sita Ram Neelam Bhudhiraja Bharatiya Janata Party
84 Turkman Gate Aaley Mohd. Iqbal Rashtriya Lok Dal
85 Idgah Road Saima Riaz Indian National Congress
86 Ballimaran Imran Hussain Rashtriya Lok Dal
87 Ram Nagar Lata Bharatiya Janata Party
88 Qasabpura Hoor Bano Bharatiya Janata Party
89 Paharganj Virender Babbar Bharatiya Janata Party
90 Model Basti Madhu Khurana Indian National Congress
91 Karol Bagh Ravinder Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
92 Dev Nagar Yogender Chandoliya Bharatiya Janata Party
93 Baljit Nagar Shyam Bala Bharatiya Janata Party
94 West Patel Nagar Dr. Bhim Singh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
95 East Patel Nagar Poornima Vidyarthi Bharatiya Janata Party
96 New Ranjit Nagar Archna Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
97 Kirti Nagar Raj Kumar Lamba Bharatiya Janata Party
98 Mansarovar Garden Aruna Indian National Congress
99 Moti Nagar Bharat Bhushan Madan Bharatiya Janata Party
100 Karampura Surinder Kaur Bharatiya Janata Party
149 Rajinder Nagar Rajesh Bhatia Bharatiya Janata Party
150 Pusa Prem Lata Indian National Congress
151 Inderpuri Suraj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
152 Naraina Pramod Tanwar Independent