List of Corporators in South Delhi MCD Elections 2012

Ward No. Ward Name Councillor’s Name Party
101 Raja Garden Suman Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party
102 Raghubir Nagar Pradeep Sharma Indian National Congress
103 Punjabi Bagh Satwinder Kaur Sirsa Bharatiya Janata Party
104 Madipur Parwati Bahujan Samaj Party
105 Rajouri Garden Subhash Arya Bharatiya Janata Party
106 Tegore Garden Sunita Subash Yadav Indian National Congress
107 Vishnu Garden A Megh Raj Chandela A Indian National Congress
108 Khyala A Meenakshi Chandela A Indian National Congress
109 Janakpuri North Shyam Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
110 Nangal Raya Radhika Setia Bharatiya Janata Party
111 Hari Nagar Raj Kumari Indian National Congress
112 Subhash Nagar Manju Setia Indian National Congress
113 Mahavir Nagar Yash Pal Arya Bharatiya Janata Party
114 Tilak Nagar Ritu Vohra Bharatiya Janata Party
115 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar Dimple Chadha Bharatiya Janata Party
116 Vikaspuri East Amrita Dhawan Indian National Congress
117 Janakpuri West Ashish Sood Bharatiya Janata Party
118 Janakpuri South Rajni Mamtani Bharatiya Janata Party
119 Milap Nagar Anil Sabarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
120 Sitapuri Vimla Devi Indian National Congress
121 Kunwar Singh Nagar Pankaj Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
122 Hastsal Shashi Prabha Bharatiya Janata Party
123 Vikaspuri Karam Vir Shekhar Bharatiya Janata Party
124 Vikas Nagar Mahinder Yadav Independent
125 Mohan Garden Anju Gupta Indian National Congress
126 Nawada Naresh Balyan Independent
127 Uttam Nagar Shivali Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
128 Bindapur Deshraj Raghav Independent
129 Dabri Tilotma Chaudhary Indian National Congress
130 Manglapuri Maya Devi Indian National Congress
131 Sagarpur Praveen Rajput Independent
132 Sagarpur West Usha Gupta Independent
133 Chhawla Pardeep Kumar Independent
134 Nangli Sakravati Satendra Singh Rana Independent
135 Kakraula Shashi Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party
136 Matiala Rajesh Gahlot Bharatiya Janata Party
137 Roshanpura Indu Independent
138 Najafgarh Kirshan Indian National Lok Dal
139 Dichaon Kalan Neelam Indian National Lok Dal
140 Khera Raj Kumari Bharatiya Janata Party
141 Bijwasan Praveen Rana Indian National Congress
142 Raj Nagar Neelam Indian National Lok Dal
143 Kapashera Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
144 Mahipalpur Krishan Kumar Sehrawat Independent
145 Palam Seema Pandit Indian National Lok Dal
146 Sadh Nagar Kuldeep Solanki Bharatiya Janata Party
147 Mahavir Enclave Sudesh Wati Bahujan Samaj Party
148 Madhu Vihar Pawan Singh Rathee Bharatiya Janata Party
153 Darya Ganj Simmi Jain Bharatiya Janata Party
154 Nizamuddin Farhad Suri Indian National Congress
155 Lajpat Nagar Kavita Malhotra Indian National Congress
156 Bhogal Darshana Indian National Congress
157 Kasturba Nagar Ravi Kalsi Indian National Congress
158 Kotla Mubarakpur Kusum Lata Independent
159 Andrews Ganj Abhishek Dutt Indian National Congress
160 Amar Colony Savita Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
161 Malviya Nagar Satish Upadhyay Bharatiya Janata Party
162 Village Hauz Rani Nutan Kochar Indian National Congress
163 Safdarjang Enclave Shailender Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
164 Hauz Khas Ankita Saini Bharatiya Janata Party
165 Vasant Vihar Radhey Shyam Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
166 Munirka Parmila Tokas Independent
167 R. K. Puram Dharamvir Singh Indian National Congress
168 Nanak Pura Anil Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
169 Lado Sarai Anita Indian National Congress
170 Mehrauli Pushpa Singh Nationalist Congress Party
171 Vasant Kunj Om Wati Indian National Congress
172 Kishangarh Kusum Khatri Bharatiya Janata Party
173 Said-ul-Ajaib Ram Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
174 Chhatarpur Anita Tyagi Rashtriya Lok Dal
175 Aya Nagar Gyasi Bharatiya Janata Party
176 Bhati Kartar Singh Tanwar Bharatiya Janata Party
177 Sangam Vihar Sarita Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
178 Deoli Satish Gupta Indian National Congress
179 Tigri Sarita Independent
180 Dakshinpuri Extn. Anju Sehwag Indian National Congress
181 Khanpur Satender Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
182 Ambedkar Nagar Khushi Ram Chunar Bharatiya Janata Party
183 Madangir Sarita Bahujan Samaj Party
184 Pushp Vihar M.Nagrajan Bharatiya Janata Party
185 Tughlakabad Extn. Babli Indian National Congress
186 Sangam Vihar West Kali Charan Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
187 Sangam Vihar Central Kalpana Jha Independent
188 Sangam Vihar East Neeraj Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
189 Chirag Delhi Sunita Bharatiya Janata Party
190 Chitranjan Park Virender Kasana Indian National Congress
191 Shahpur Jat Meenu Bharatiya Janata Party
192 Greater Kailash -I Kishan Chand Taneja Bharatiya Janata Party
193 Sri Niwaspuri Indu Indian National Congress
194 East of Kailash Urmila Bharatiya Janata Party
195 Govindpuri Chander Prakash Janata Dal (United)
196 Kalkaji Narinder Kaur Captain Indian National Congress
197 Tughlakabad Sh. Chote Ram Bharatiya Janata Party
198 Pul Pehlad Rekha Bharatiya Janata Party
199 Tekhand Sh. Sahi Ram Bahujan Samaj Party
200 Harkesh Nagar Jivan Lal Nationalist Congress Party
201 Jaitpur Sikha Shah Nationalist Congress Party
202 Meetheypur Dharmvir Awana Nationalist Congress Party
203 Badarpur Smt.Phool Kali Nationalist Congress Party
204 Molarband Smt.Timshi Kasana Nationalist Congress Party
205 Zakir Nagar Shoaeb Danish Indian National Congress
206 Okhla Ishrat Begum Samajwadi Party
207 Madanpur Khadar Bir Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
208 Sarita Vihar Neetu Indian National Congress