List of Corporators in East Delhi MCD Elections 2012

Ward No. Ward Name Councillor’s Name Party
209 Mayur Vihar Ph-I Gurmeet Kaur Indian National Congress
210 Dallopura Anjana Indian National Congress
211 Trilok Puri Kamal Independent
212 New Ashok Nagar Niki Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
213 Kalyan Puri Raj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
214 Khichri Pur Vinod Kumar Binny Independent
215 Kondli Priyanka Gautam Bahujan Samaj Party
216 Gharoli Rajiv Kumar Indian National Congress
217 Vinod Nagar Sarala Chaudhari Bharatiya Janata Party
218 Mandawali Sudeshana Bharatiya Janata Party
219 Mayur Vihar Phase-II Devendera Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
220 Patpar Ganj Sandhya Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
221 Kishan Kunj Tyagi B.B Bharatiya Janata Party
222 Laxmi Nagar Singh Asha Bharatiya Janata Party
223 Shakarpur Upadhyay Sushil Bharatiya Janata Party
224 Pandav Nagar Gupta Lata Bharatiya Janata Party
225 Anand Vihar Mahindra Kumar Ahuja Bharatiya Janata Party
226 Vishwash Nagar Ratan Singh Indian National Congress
227 I.P. Extension Geeta Sharma Indian National Congress
228 Preet Vihar Gurucharan Singh Indian National Congress
229 Krishna Nagar Kalpna Devi Jain Bharatiya Janata Party
230 Geeta Colony Bansi Lal Independent
231 Ghondli Ishrat Jahan Indian National Congress
232 Anarkali Jai Gopal Bharatiya Janata Party
233 Dharam Pura Tulshi Indian National Congress
234 Gandhi Nagar Anjana Sharma Indian National Congress
235 Azad Nagar Jitender Bharatiya Janata Party
236 Raghubar Pura Varyam Kaur Indian National Congress
237 Shahdara Balbir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
238 Jhilmil Jitender Singh Shunty Bharatiya Janata Party
239 Vivek Vihar Preeti Independent
240 Dilshad Colony Ram Narayan Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
241 Dilshad Garden Swati Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
242 New Seemapuri Sunil Kumar Jha Bharatiya Janata Party
243 Nand Nagri Rinku Indian National Congress
244 Sunder Nagri Kamlesh Bharatiya Janata Party
245 Durga Puri Anil Gautam Indian National Congress
246 Ashok Nagar Sanjay Surjan Bharatiya Janata Party
247 Ram Nagar Sushma Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
248 Welcome Colony Harsh Deep Malhotra Bharatiya Janata Party
249 Chauhan Bangar Asama Begum Independent
250 Zaffrabad Shakila Begum Bahujan Samaj Party
251 New Usmanpur Satya Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
252 Maujpur Sanjay Jain Bharatiya Janata Party
253 Bhajanpura Rekha Rani Indian National Congress
254 Brahampuri Mahak Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
255 Ghonda Raj Kumari Indian National Congress
256 Yamuna Vihar Vijay Laxmi Vahal Bharatiya Janata Party
257 Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma Indian National Congress
258 Kardam Puri Chanda Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
259 Janta colony Zakir Khan Indian National Congress
260 Babarpur Rekha Vasisht Samajwadi Party
261 Jiwanpur Sanjay Kaushik Bharatiya Janata Party
262 Gokalpur Choudhary Balraj Bahujan Samaj Party
263 Saboli Deepti Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
264 Harsh Vihar Manoj Kumar Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party
265 Shiv Vihar Meenakshi Bharatiya Janata Party
266 Karawal Nagar East Usha Devrani Shastri Bharatiya Janata Party
267 Nehru Vihar Taj Mohammad Indian National Congress
268 Mustafabad Parveen Indian National Congress
269 Khajoori Khas Aas Mohammad Indian National Congress
270 Tukhmirpur Anita Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
271 Karawal Nagar West Dharmendra Singh Independent
272 Sonia Vihar Annapurna Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party